Peach Kernel Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus persica

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Peach Kernel is rich in vitamins A and E and polyunsaturated fatty acids hence it has high antioxidant and preservative properties.

Color: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Common Uses: Peach Kernel Carrier Oil has wonderful nourishing, regenerative and moisturizing properties, hence it is helps to soothe sensitive and inflamed skin and is a good treatment for dry and mature skin. It is excellent for massage blends and in particular facial massages. Peach Kernel Oil is used in the soap industry and is a popular ingredient in cosmetics, such as creams, lotions and lip balms. Try it as an effective oil make-up remover.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 6 months to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

Good for nourishing and protecting the skin.Suitable for all skin types, relieves itching, dryness, inflammation.
Rich in protein, minerals and vitamins B1, B2, B6 and E.



200ml Was $19.75 Now $16.79 AUD




Back to store



Peach Kernel Oil
zoom