Grapeseed Oil

Sale!
Grapeseed Oil

$25.00 $18.75 (inc GST)

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold pressed and refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.

Color: Light green to yellow green liquid.

Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Cautions: None Known.

Suitable for all skin types and all types of massage due to its light, odourless and deep penetrating characteristics.High in Vitamins, minerals, linoleic Acid and proteins.

Additional Information

Size

200ml

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Sign up to our newsletter
To get access to our specials offers!
ErrorHere