Jojoba Oil

Sale!
Jojoba Oil

$25.00$65.00 $18.75$48.75 (inc GST)

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Product Description

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Description: Jojoba Oil is a favorite carrier oil. Our Jojoba carrier oil is GMO free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax.

Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.

Aromatic Description: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.

Common Uses: Jojoba Carrier Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it's excellent skin care properties.  Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends, but as it will clog pores, its application is limited. Jojoba closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. High in protein, minerals, plant wax and myristic acid. Mimics sebum, help with eczema and psoriasis. Due to its fine texture it is great to use on a dry scalp and is easy to wash out.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Jojoba Golden creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.

Shelf Life: Jojoba Golden has 2 years of shelf life for all intents and purposes. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed.

Cautions: None Known.

 

Additional Information

Size

100ml, 15ml

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
Sign up to our newsletter
To get access to our specials offers!
ErrorHere